PSM Enterprises      Waterloo Regional Chess Challenge 2018


Waterloo Regional Chess Challenge 2010

Final Standings:

Grade 1

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Qualified
1 Ethan Zhang SILVER B--- W4 W2 W3 W6 5.0 Gold Kindergarten
2 Jet van Alst MARYJO W5 D6 L1 W10 D3 3.0 Silver Qualified
3 Tess van Alst MARYJO D10 W9 W4 L1 D2 3.0 Bronze Qualified
4 Dylan Lamba-Rautapuro MARYJO W8 L1 L3 W11 W7 3.0    
5 Thoreyn Jorgensen STGEOR L2 W8 L7 B--- W10 3.0    
6 Nathan Shantz SUDDAB W11 D2 D10 D7 L1 2.5    
7 Julian Dong MARYJO W9 L10 W5 D6 L4 2.5    
8 Jack Grondin SOUTHR L4 L5 B--- D9 W11 2.5    
9 Andrew Kozbor STGEOR L7 L3 W11 D8 B--- 2.5    
10 Hudson Kennedy SUDDAB D3 W7 D6 L2 L5 2.0    
11 Yara Famhy MARYJO L6 B--- L9 L4 L8 1.0    

Grade 2

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Qualified
1 Nicholas Ene GLENCA W18 W10 W6 W2 W4 5.0 Gold Pre-Qualified
2 Soroush Ghodsi LHARMO W12 W7 W9 L1 W8 4.0 Silver Qualified
3 Rocky DeMeer BURFOR L8 W12 W10 W11 W6 4.0 Bronze Qualified
4 Ben Lu MARYJO W5 D18 W11 W7 L1 3.5   Qualified
5 Thomas Kessler LHARMO L4 W14 D8 W15 W10 3.5    
6 Mason Boutilier STGEOR W16 W8 L1 W9 L3 3.0    
7 Daniel Dong MARYJO W15 L2 W13 L4 W12 3.0    
8 Timothy Shantz SUDDAB W3 L6 D5 W14 L2 2.5    
9 Bryan Donahue STGEOR W20 W13 L2 L6 D11 2.5    
10 Nathan Palmerton STGEOR W19 L1 L3 W17 L5 2.0    
11 Jack Wolf STCLEM D14 W19 L4 L3 D9 2.0    
12 Cedar Kennedy SUDDAB L2 L3 W19 W20 L7 2.0    
13 Abigail Pedley BURFOR W17 L9 L7 D18 D16 2.0    
14 Aden Hirdes SUDDAB D11 L5 W20 L8 D15 2.0    
15 Lane Yuke STBERN L7 D20 W17 L5 D14 2.0    
16 Sarah Payne STBERN L6 L17 D18 W19 D13 2.0    
17 Cameron Cooper SUDDAB L13 W16 L15 L10 W18 2.0    
18 Greer McDougall SUDDAB L1 D4 D16 D13 L17 1.5    
19 John Broderick SUDDAB L10 L11 L12 L16 W20 1.0    
20 Torrie Shearer SUDDAB L9 D15 L14 L12 L19 0.5    
21 Henry Hu MARYJO B--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0.5   Pre-Qualified

Grade 3

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Qualified
1 Denver Tang BRIDGE W21 W18 W5 W2 D3 4.5 Gold Qualified
2 Alex Eliasmith MARYJO W19 W6 W11 L1 W7 4.0 Silver Qualified
3 Charles Jia SUDDAB W20 W8 D4 W5 D1 4.0 Bronze Qualified
4 Joni van Alst MARYJO W22 D14 D3 W9 W6 4.0    
5 Kyle Burnley SUDDAB W16 W9 L1 L3 W11 3.0    
6 Sean Morin STBERN W10 L2 W17 W8 L4 3.0    
7 Carson Herteis STBERN L11 W15 W10 W14 L2 3.0    
8 Madyson Ferreira STBERN W13 L3 W19 L6 W15 3.0    
9 Sam Grondin SOUTHR W12 L5 W18 L4 W13 3.0    
10 Ahmad Abdel-Samad MARYJO L6 W21 L7 W22 W16 3.0    
11 Jacob Vanderberg BURFOR W7 W12 L2 D13 L5 2.5    
12 Luke Young MARYJO L9 L11 D20 W19 W14 2.5    
13 Kathryn Waterman MARYJO L8 W20 D14 D11 L9 2.0    
14 Alex Altmayer STBERN W15 D4 D13 L7 L12 2.0    
15 Marcus Mayer STAGNE L14 L7 W22 W17 L8 2.0    
16 Olivia Ingle STAGNE L5 L17 W21 W18 L10 2.0    
17 Ayden Ellins-McLeod BURFOR L18 W16 L6 L15 W21 2.0    
18 Russell Reist STGEOR W17 L1 L9 L16 D19 1.5    
19 Aden Johnston STGEOR L2 W22 L8 L12 D18 1.5    
20 Jonathan Hoang STDANI L3 L13 D12 L21 W22 1.5    
21 Sarah Jaques BURFOR L1 L10 L16 W20 L17 1.0    
22 Alex Harst BURFOR L4 L19 L15 L10 L20 0.0    

Grade 4

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Qualified
1 John Kessler LHARMO W25 W12 W3 W11 D2 4.5 Silver Qualified
2 Jessie Macdonald NORTHE W42 W21 W23 W4 D1 4.5 Gold Qualified
3 Noah Davis-hess SUDDAB W6 W28 L1 W7 W16 4.0 Bronze Qualified
4 Bowen Lin MARYJO W33 W18 W8 L2 W19 4.0   Qualified
5 Eastan Eckert SUDDAB W40 L23 W24 W13 W11 4.0    
6 Nicholas Kimkaran MOTHER L3 W36 W35 W14 W12 4.0    
7 Jared James NORTHE D13 W10 W15 L3 W32 3.5    
8 Mike Dombrovsky MOTHER W27 W24 L4 W17 D9 3.5    
9 Jeff Dugan MARYJO D22 W34 D20 W30 D8 3.5    
10 Duncan McFaddon STBERN D34 L7 W33 W29 W20 3.5    
11 Brian Zapp MARYJO W26 W16 W19 L1 L5 3.0    
12 Mackenzie Bender-Jones LESTER W17 L1 W37 W21 L6 3.0    
13 Max Cohen MARYJO D7 W22 D30 L5 W28 3.0    
14 Brendan Dao STDANI W38 L19 W26 L6 W24 3.0    
15 Lon van Alst MARYJO W41 D20 L7 D22 W21 3.0    
16 Junior Ferreira STBERN W32 L11 W27 W23 L3 3.0    
17 Mitchell Stalzer Martin STDANI L12 W25 W18 L8 W22 3.0    
18 Amadeus Fernandes MOTHER W37 L4 L17 W27 W26 3.0    
19 Nicholas Mueller LESTER W31 W14 L11 D20 L4 2.5    
20 Sydney Eckart LESTER W29 D15 D9 D19 L10 2.5    
21 Jonathan Groff STDANI W30 L2 W31 L12 L15 2.0    
22 Michael Jones KINGGE D9 L13 W34 D15 L17 2.0    
23 David Pavlinich STDANI W35 W5 L2 L16 U--- 2.0    
24 Ryan Ly STDANI W39 L8 L5 W35 L14 2.0    
25 Joshua Brinson QUEENE L1 L17 W38 D28 D29 2.0    
26 Deiter Krzyz SUDDAB L11 W32 L14 W39 L18 2.0    
27 Greg Snarr SUDDAB L8 W39 L16 L18 W36 2.0    
28 Gang Gang STBERN W36 L3 D29 D25 L13 2.0    
29 Enrique Torres Cerou STAGNE L20 W41 D28 L10 D25 2.0    
30 Mallory Haggith SUDDAB L21 W42 D13 L9 D31 2.0    
31 Fred Andrews KINGGE L19 W38 L21 D36 D30 2.0    
32 Julia Baribeau MARYJO L16 L26 W41 W37 L7 2.0    
33 Alisha Fiuza MOTHER L4 D37 L10 D34 D39 1.5    
34 Asad Alassal STDANI D10 L9 L22 D33 D40 1.5    
35 Andrew Burkimsher SUDDAB L23 W40 L6 L24 D38 1.5    
36 Elizabeth Lockstein SUDDAB L28 L6 W42 D31 L27 1.5    
37 John Tran STBERN L18 D33 L12 L32 W42 1.5    
38 Tyrone Ruddock STBERN L14 L31 L25 W41 D35 1.5    
39 Nicholas Altmayer STBERN L24 L27 W40 L26 D33 1.5    
40 Jordyn Wiederman STDANI L5 L35 L39 D42 D34 1.0    
41 Kaitlyn Edwards SUDDAB L15 L29 L32 L38 B--- 1.0    
42 Jacob Kufske STAGNE L2 L30 L36 D40 L37 0.5    

Grade 5

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Qualified
1 Jaden Michno BRESLA W13 W20 W8 W3 W2 5.0 Gold Qualified
2 Kevin Dao STDANI W19 W10 W9 W6 L1 4.0 Silver Qualified
3 Luke Fischer BEDFOR W23 W17 W5 L1 W8 4.0 Bronze Qualified
4 Josh Leibold LESTER L17 W26 W18 W21 W9 4.0    
5 Sarbanveer Singh STGEOR W16 W12 L3 W10 W11 4.0    
6 Michael Hoang STDANI D15 W14 W7 L2 W17 3.5    
7 Ioana David LESTER D25 W15 L6 W23 W18 3.5    
8 Kevin Ly STDANI W27 W21 L1 W12 L3 3.0    
9 T.K. Firminger STGEOR W22 W11 L2 W14 L4 3.0    
10 Seonghoon Han LESTER W28 L2 W19 L5 W22 3.0    
11 Jonathan Janzen ELIZAB W18 L9 W22 W17 L5 3.0    
12 William Case MARYJO W24 L5 W13 L8 W19 3.0    
13 Evan Moorehead BEDFOR L1 W29 L12 W20 W21 3.0    
14 Isabelle Andre LHARMO B--- L6 W20 L9 W25 3.0    
15 Bradley Kraemer BEDFOR D6 L7 W25 L18 W24 2.5    
16 Jesse LaRoche KINGGE L5 W23 L17 D24 W28 2.5    
17 Yousuf Ramahi MARYJO W4 L3 W16 L11 L6 2.0    
18 Alex Polanco QUEENE L11 W25 L4 W15 L7 2.0    
19 Tony Li MARYJO L2 W28 L10 W27 L12 2.0    
20 Sam Hiemstra ELIZAB W26 L1 L14 L13 W27 2.0    
21 James Dorfman MARYJO W29 L8 W24 L4 L13 2.0    
22 Josh Nikolic PRESTO L9 B--- L11 W26 L10 2.0    
23 Nicholas Leonardo MOTHER L3 L16 B--- L7 W29 2.0    
24 Jake Polski MOTHER L12 W27 L21 D16 L15 1.5    
25 Stephen Lin MARYJO D7 L18 L15 W29 L14 1.5    
26 Adam Scheutzkowski SUDDAB L20 L4 D29 L22 B--- 1.5    
27 Liam Hastings STGEOR L8 L24 W28 L19 L20 1.0    
28 Katrina De Slegte QUEENE L10 L19 L27 B--- L16 1.0    
29 Brandon Traynor QUEENE L21 L13 D26 L25 L23 0.5    

Grade 6

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Qualified
1 Taranveer Singh STGEOR W29 W6 W11 W5 W17 5.0 Gold Qualified
2 Reuben McCleary BURFOR W44 W15 W9 W4 D3 4.5 Silver Qualified
3 Ryan Campbell ELIZAB W34 W37 W28 W10 D2 4.5 Bronze Qualified
4 Jackson Mitchell AVON W13 W14 W12 L2 W10 4.0   Qualified
5 Seyed-Navid Hashemi LHARMO W38 W42 W8 L1 W13 4.0    
6 Philip St. Antoine LESTER W48 L1 W21 W19 W14 4.0    
7 Michael Elias MARYJO W52 W16 L10 W15 W12 4.0    
8 David Kozbor STGEOR W33 W32 L5 W36 W11 4.0    
9 Tyler Martin PARKMA W30 W20 L2 W35 D18 3.5    
10 Matthew Rose LESTER W23 W22 W7 L3 L4 3.0    
11 Jacob Wolfe BEDFOR W19 W17 L1 W20 L8 3.0    
12 Dylan Thomas STGEOR W26 W25 L4 W31 L7 3.0    
13 Brandon Dyson QUEENE L4 W23 W33 W32 L5 3.0    
14 Ian Taylor STGEOR W31 L4 W27 W30 L6 3.0    
15 Tysen Taylor STGEOR W41 L2 W25 L7 W35 3.0    
16 Owen Baribeau ELIZAB W21 L7 L35 W51 W26 3.0    
17 Cosmin Tarta STDANI W24 L11 W18 W22 L1 3.0    
18 Brady Procter BURFOR D27 W46 L17 W28 D9 3.0    
19 Jake Dyment STGEOR L11 W24 W29 L6 W33 3.0    
20 Jared Holmes STGEOR W43 L9 W44 L11 W31 3.0    
21 Josh Kerkhove STGEOR L16 W52 L6 W37 W29 3.0    
22 Matt Sloan STGEOR W49 L10 W50 L17 W30 3.0    
23 Kyle Madden STGEOR L10 L13 W38 W44 W36 3.0    
24 Mack Rankin BEDFOR L17 L19 W43 W45 W32 3.0    
25 Nik Kershaw BURFOR W39 L12 L15 W46 W40 3.0    
26 Kieran McCrory ELIZAB L12 D49 W39 W27 L16 2.5    
27 Clayton Harding STANDR D18 W43 L14 L26 W28 2.5    
28 Ethan Richards MARYJO W36 W45 L3 L18 L27 2.0    
29 Cameron Perkins MARYJO L1 W41 L19 W42 L21 2.0    
30 Lucas Lansborough BURFOR L9 W38 W42 L14 L22 2.0    
31 Ashley O'Brien STDANI L14 W48 W45 L12 L20 2.0    
32 Rachel Kasprzk MOTHER W47 L8 W37 L13 L24 2.0    
33 Marshal Macrae MARYJO L8 W39 L13 W47 L19 2.0    
34 Sasha Simine SUDDAB L3 L50 D41 D49 W45 2.0    
35 Joey Macintosh AVON L42 W47 W16 L9 L15 2.0    
36 Kayla Groff STDANI L28 W40 W46 L8 L23 2.0    
37 Ryan Watkinson STAGNE W51 L3 L32 L21 W49 2.0    
38 Jesse Bromley STAGNE L5 L30 L23 W52 W50 2.0    
39 Zachary Fiuza MOTHER L25 L33 L26 W48 W51 2.0    
40 Jordan Taylor BURFOR L45 L36 W48 W50 L25 2.0    
41 Serena Chant BURFOR L15 L29 D34 D43 W47 2.0    
42 Munir Saleh QUEENE W35 L5 L30 L29 W44 2.0    
43 Sam Dugan MARYJO L20 L27 L24 D41 W46 1.5    
44 Matthew Sibley STANDR L2 W51 L20 L23 L42 1.0    
45 Jacob Bird SUDDAB W40 L28 L31 L24 L34 1.0    
46 Sam Hardy SUDDAB W50 L18 L36 L25 L43 1.0    
47 Hayden Burt SUDDAB L32 L35 W49 L33 L41 1.0    
48 Matthew Ashworth STANDR L6 L31 L40 L39 W52 1.0    
49 Brandy Acton BURFOR L22 D26 L47 D34 L37 1.0    
50 Jeremy Ford STANDR L46 W34 L22 L40 L38 1.0    
51 Curtis Gibson QUEENE L37 L44 W52 L16 L39 1.0    
52 Sara Benton BURFOR L7 L21 L51 L38 L48 0.0    

Grade 7

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Qualified
1 Sasha Chuchin COURTL W13 W22 W11 W3 W2 5.0 Gold Qualified
2 Owen Teeple STAGNE W36 W14 W5 W10 L1 4.0 Silver Qualified
3 Noah Grant LAUREL W35 W6 W7 L1 W14 4.0 Bronze Qualified
4 Kt Summerfield STAGNE W28 L11 W13 W17 W12 4.0   Qualified
5 Justin Horne NORTHE W8 W24 L2 W22 W10 4.0    
6 Gavin Gao COURTL W19 L3 W34 W11 D8 3.5    
7 Nasir Salih COURTL W20 D19 L3 W26 W17 3.5    
8 Maher Akhtar COURTL L5 W36 W20 W18 D6 3.5    
9 Craig Rose NORTHE L12 D25 W37 W31 W18 3.5    
10 Esteban Botero MOTHER W16 W15 W23 L2 L5 3.0    
11 Andrew Ding LESTER W27 W4 L1 L6 W23 3.0    
12 Robert Durant STANDR W9 L18 W21 W23 L4 3.0    
13 MacKenzie Moore NORTHE L1 W27 L4 W34 W24 3.0    
14 Justin Emmanouil STANDR W38 L2 W26 W24 L3 3.0    
15 Pablo Morales LESTER W33 L10 L24 W25 W22 3.0    
16 Lucas Silveira STANDR L10 D37 D25 W35 W19 3.0    
17 Chi Ho Dao COURTL W21 W26 D18 L4 L7 2.5    
18 Amitin Pope COURTL W25 W12 D17 L8 L9 2.5    
19 Filip Markotic MOTHER L6 D7 W27 W32 L16 2.5    
20 Daniel Henderson QUEENS L7 W38 L8 D21 W32 2.5    
21 Mitchell Walker STANDR L17 W29 L12 D20 W31 2.5    
22 Alex Donnachie STANDR W32 L1 W30 L5 L15 2.0    
23 John Nguyen QUEENS W29 W31 L10 L12 L11 2.0    
24 Nathan Avery QUEENS W30 L5 W15 L14 L13 2.0    
25 Bryant Brokenshire STANDR L18 D9 D16 L15 W34 2.0    
26 Nic Wlodek STANDR W37 L17 L14 L7 W35 2.0    
27 Peter Whitely STANDR L11 L13 L19 W36 W28 2.0    
28 Nolan Kolodij COURTL L4 L34 W36 W30 L27 2.0    
29 Oliver Arless COURTL L23 L21 W38 W37 L30 2.0    
30 Madison Phanthavong LESTER L24 W33 L22 L28 W29 2.0    
31 Adriana Cronin COURTL W34 L23 D32 L9 L21 1.5    
32 Estuardo Rajkumar-Maharaj STAGNE L22 W35 D31 L19 L20 1.5    
33 Matthew Archambault QUEENS L15 L30 L35 W38 D37 1.5    
34 Peter Strikwerda STANDR L31 W28 L6 L13 L25 1.0    
35 Aaron Kruck STANDR L3 L32 W33 L16 L26 1.0    
36 Owen Kurtz STANDR L2 L8 L28 L27 W38 1.0    
37 Brydon Domingos STBERN L26 D16 L9 L29 D33 1.0    
38 Sara Slauenwhite COURTL L14 L20 L29 L33 L36 0.0    

Grade 8

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Qualified
1 John Vani STANDR W24 W3 W27 W12 W11 5.0 Silver Qualified
2 Isaac MacDonald NORTHE W38 W23 W7 W5 W4 5.0 Gold Qualified
3 Keegan Amy BURFOR W9 L1 W17 W16 W13 4.0 Bronze Qualified
4 Sean Doughty STRATF W39 W28 W13 W11 L2 4.0   Qualified
5 Evan Walden STRATF W32 W26 W22 L2 W14 4.0    
6 Peter Sin-Keo QUEENS W35 W14 L11 W26 W12 4.0    
7 Jeremiah McCleary BURFOR W43 W30 L2 W15 W18 4.0    
8 Kayla Dasilva MOTHER W10 L11 W34 W33 W22 4.0    
9 Gordon Ford STANDR L3 W43 W30 D22 W26 3.5    
10 Christian Freyer-Davis COURTL L8 D38 W41 W28 W24 3.5    
11 Ryan Becker NORTHE W36 W8 W6 L4 L1 3.0    
12 Curtis Brown QUEENS W19 W40 W18 L1 L6 3.0    
13 Jimmie Cudney STANDR W21 W20 L4 W29 L3 3.0    
14 Emily Blacklock STGEOR W48 L6 W21 W20 L5 3.0    
15 Jake O'Krafka COURTL L22 W32 W35 L7 W30 3.0    
16 Aaron Johannes QUEENS L27 W45 W31 L3 W29 3.0    
17 Peter Houat-Heng QUEENS L23 W46 L3 W39 W36 3.0    
18 Kurtis Cole STRATF W45 W31 L12 W27 L7 3.0    
19 Jeremy Lickers-Earl KINGGE L12 W42 L26 W37 W27 3.0    
20 Himanka Wickramaratne LESTER W44 L13 W37 L14 W33 3.0    
21 Angad Narula LESTER L13 W44 L14 W32 W31 3.0    
22 Brock Roth NORTHE W15 W29 L5 D9 L8 2.5    
23 Bianca Thomson BURFOR W17 L2 L33 W34 D28 2.5    
24 Dalaphone Sonboutenseng QUEENS L1 D41 W38 W25 L10 2.5    
25 Siva Mahadevan LESTER L26 W47 D28 L24 W38 2.5    
26 Chris Bridge QUEENS W25 L5 W19 L6 L9 2.0    
27 Spencer Coombe BURFOR W16 W37 L1 L18 L19 2.0    
28 Mike Pavel QUEENS W33 L4 D25 L10 D23 2.0    
29 Jeremy Winnan COURTL W34 L22 W40 L13 L16 2.0    
30 Adam Ghazal QUEENS W47 L7 L9 W35 L15 2.0    
31 Alex Duong QUEENS W41 L18 L16 W44 L21 2.0    
32 Daniel Brenneman QUEENS L5 L15 W46 L21 W45 2.0    
33 Andrew Jackson STANDR L28 W39 W23 L8 L20 2.0    
34 Jaden Fioze-Booker QUEENS L29 W36 L8 L23 W44 2.0    
35 Randy Trinh KINGGE L6 W48 L15 L30 W41 2.0    
36 Shawn Palmer COURTL L11 L34 W47 W40 L17 2.0    
37 Bailey Armstrong STANDR W46 L27 L20 L19 W43 2.0    
38 Keiffer Thomas-Dunn QUEENS L2 D10 L24 W42 L25 1.5    
39 Colin White QUEENS L4 L33 W43 L17 D40 1.5    
40 Liam Eales COURTL W42 L12 L29 L36 D39 1.5    
41 Blaine Harkness STANDR L31 D24 L10 W47 L35 1.5    
42 Matthew Smith QUEENS L40 L19 W48 L38 D47 1.5    
43 Chelsea Kuipers QUEENS L7 L9 L39 W46 L37 1.0    
44 Patrick Duncan QUEENS L20 L21 W45 L31 L34 1.0    
45 Kayla Warner STANDR L18 L16 L44 W48 L32 1.0    
46 Theresa Tourville KINGGE L37 L17 L32 L43 W48 1.0    
47 Chris Cordner BURFOR L30 L25 L36 L41 D42 0.5    
48 Nicole McDermott QUEENS L14 L35 L42 L45 L46 0.0    

Grade 10

# Name Team Rd 1 Tot Qualified
1 Anton Borissov WCI $2 2.0 Qualified
2 Russell Dunk ROCKWA L1 0.0  

Grades 9-12

# Name Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Qualified
1 P Ross Cunningham STJK W6 W4 W8 W2 D3 4.5 Gold Pre-Qualified
2 Matija Elez GRCI W18 W13 W3 L1 W8 4.0 Silver Grd 11 Qual.
3 P Cristian Dragan LAUREN W10 W9 L2 W14 D1 3.5 Bronze Pre-Qualified
4 Sean deLottinville ST.BE W15 L1 D11 W12 W9 3.5   Grd 12 Qual.
5 Anton Borissov WCI H--- H--- W16 H--- W11 3.5    
6 Richard Voroney GCI L1 L11 W17 W18 W14 3.0   Grd 12 Qual.
7 Tyler Brouwers GRCI L12 L16 W15 W17 W10 3.0    
8 Alex Gatea WCI X--- W12 L1 D10 L2 2.5   Grd 9 Qual.
9 Andy Zhang SJAM W11 L3 D12 W13 L4 2.5    
10 Ali Rohaili FHCI L3 B--- W13 D8 L7 2.5    
11 Shabir Adeel FHCI L9 W6 D4 W16 L5 2.5    
12 Jason Chan SJAM W7 L8 D9 L4 W16 2.5    
13 Steven Dorgo GCI W14 L2 L10 L9 W19 2.0    
14 Adam Mihalov FHCI L13 W15 W18 L3 L6 2.0    
15 Billy Chandler GRCI L4 L14 L7 B--- W18 2.0    
16 Eahssan Mayanloo FHCI D17 W7 L5 L11 L12 1.5    
17 P Henry Hu MARYJO D16 L18 L6 L7 B--- 1.5    
18 Jeff Huynh GCI L2 W17 L14 L6 L15 1.0    
19 Russell Dunk ROCKWA H--- H--- U--- U--- L13 1.0    

Your players may also be interested in the following tournament:

The Ontario Youth Chess Championships

Also, Don't forget to pass the word to help ensure the success of this annual event!

***

Why do you want Chess in Your School? (Click on the link to find out more ... - 160kb pdf)

This document was developed with excerpts from the following Collection of studies and Papers:

The Benefits of Chess in Education (Click on the link for the full document - 2MB pdf)

***

 

 

Copyright © 2011 by PSM Enterprises. All rights reserved.
Revised: 19 Jan 2018 02:01 PM .
 
Copyright © 2017 by PSM Enterprises. All rights reserved.
Revised: 19 Jan 2018 02:01 PM .