PSM Enterprises      Waterloo Regional Chess Challenge 2018


Waterloo Regional Chess Challenge 2009

Final Standings:

Grade 1

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Provincial
1 Nicholas Ene 910506 588 GLENCA W5 W4 W2 W3 W6 5.0 Gold Pre-Qualified
2 Soroush Ghodsi 939576 unr. HARMON W4 W6 L1 W5 W3 4.0 Silver Qualified
3 Ben Lu 939587 unr. MARYJO W6 W5 W4 L1 L2 3.0 Bronze  
4 Jack Wolf 939598 unr. STCLEM L2 L1 L3 W6 W5 2.0    
5 Rocky Demeer 939609 unr. BURFOR L1 L3 W6 L2 L4 1.0    
6 Jadyn Arsenault 939611 unr. SUDDAB L3 L2 L5 L4 L1 0.0

Grade 2

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Provincial
1 Kyle Burnley 891628 414 SUDDAB W6 D3 W2 W4 W5 4.5 Gold Qualified
2 Justin L. Covach 939622 unr. PRESTO W8 W5 L1 W6 W3 4.0 Silver  
3 Lexus Stanley 939633 unr. PRESTO D4 D1 W5 W7 L2 3.0 Bronze  
4 Charles Jia 939644 unr. SUDDAB D3 D8 W6 L1 W7 3.0    
5 Joni Van Alst 939655 unr. MARYJO W7 L2 L3 W8 L1 2.0    
6 Moses Penguk 939666 unr. SUDDAB L1 W7 L4 L2 W8 2.0    
7 Kaitlin McMurdo 939677 unr. MARYJO L5 L6 W8 L3 L4 1.0    
8 Noah Martin 939688 unr. SUDDAB L2 D4 L7 L5 L6 0.5    

Grade 3

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Provincial
1 Jessie MacDonald 861399 661 NORTHE W18 W7 W2 W4 W6 5.0 Gold Qualified
2 Noah Davis-Hess 891178 450 SUDDAB W9 W22 L1 W12 W3 4.0 Bronze Qualified
3 Peter Zhu 853806 508 HARMON W6 W20 W5 W8 L2 4.0 Silver Qualified
4 Brian Zapp 891213 434 MARYJO W14 W15 W16 L1 W5 4.0    
5 Ryan Freund 939699 unr. STAGNE W10 W8 L3 W11 L4 3.0    
6 Anthony Cicuttin 939701 unr. STANNE L3 W10 W19 W7 L1 3.0    
7 Bowen Lin 827897 369 MARYJO W13 L1 W9 L6 W20 3.0    
8 Max Cohen 891191 452 MARYJO W23 L5 W13 L3 W17 3.0    
9 Jeff Dugan 939712 unr. MARYJO L2 W18 L7 W22 W16 3.0    
10 Macks Tillmanns 939723 unr. PRESTO L5 L6 W18 W20 W15 3.0    
11 Joshua Brinson 939734 unr. QUEENE D21 D19 W22 L5 W14 3.0    
12 Lon Van Alst 939745 unr. MARYJO L22 W23 W15 L2 D13 2.5    
13 Tatum Hamilton 939756 unr. QUEENE L7 B--- L8 W23 D12 2.5    
14 Jade Earle 939767 unr. STANNE L4 D17 W21 D16 L11 2.0    
15 Michelle Harris 939778 unr. STAGNE W17 L4 L12 W21 L10 2.0    
16 Cole Morrison 939789 unr. STANNE D19 W21 L4 D14 L9 2.0    
17 Elizabeth Lockstein 939791 unr. SUDDAB L15 D14 D20 W19 L8 2.0    
18 Kiernan Campbell 939802 unr. PRESTO L1 L9 L10 B--- W22 2.0    
19 Mallory Haggith 939813 unr. SUDDAB D16 D11 L6 L17 W23 2.0    
20 Jeffrey Parker 891279 341 BURFOR B--- L3 D17 L10 L7 1.5    
21 Alexandra Burt 939824 unr. SUDDAB D11 L16 L14 L15 B--- 1.5    
22 Mitchell Stalzer-Martin 939835 unr. STDANI W12 L2 L11 L9 L18 1.0    
23 Julie Messner 939846 unr. QUEENE L8 L12 B--- L13 L19 1.0    

Grade 4

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Provincial
1 Joshua Terry 875867 883 BRIGAD W23 W21 W10 D2 W5 4.5 Gold Qualified
2 Tibi Andronescu 744794 887 TECUMS W30 D8 W9 D1 W6 4.0 Silver Qualified
3 Yousuf Ramahi 939857 unr. MARYJO W25 L10 W19 W21 W12 4.0   Qualified
4 Logan Walker 916481 564 STPATS W35 L5 W28 W11 W10 4.0 Bronze Qualified
5 Johnny Huynh 939868 unr. KINGGE W24 W4 D6 W7 L1 3.5    
6 Jaden Michno 853773 687 BRESLA W28 W12 D5 W17 L2 3.5    
7 Ryan MacKenzie 939879 unr. STDANI W29 W20 D17 L5 W13 3.5    
8 Kevin Dao 939881 unr. STDANI W31 D2 L13 W24 W17 3.5    
9 Sonya Makarova 891303 597 MARYJO W34 W11 L2 D13 W24 3.5    
10 Owen Kirby 939892 unr. STDANI W32 W3 L1 W14 L4 3.0    
11 Michael Hoang 939903 unr. STDANI W15 L9 W18 L4 W21 3.0    
12 Sarbanveer Singh 939914 unr. STGEOR W27 L6 W22 W15 L3 3.0    
13 Ocoee Longrigg 878613 410 LESTER B--- D14 W8 D9 L7 3.0    
14 William Case 939925 unr. MARYJO D26 D13 W29 L10 W25 3.0    
15 Alex Polanco 939936 unr. QUEENE L11 W35 W25 L12 W23 3.0    
16 Adam Scheutzkowski 939947 unr. SUDDAB L21 D23 D32 W34 W22 3.0    
17 Kevin Ly 939958 unr. STDANI W18 W22 D7 L6 L8 2.5    
18 Michael Cohn 939969 unr. PRESTO L17 W26 L11 D19 W31 2.5    
19 Katrina de Slegte 939971 unr. QUEENE L22 W33 L3 D18 W28 2.5    
20 Nicholas Leonardo 939982 unr. MOTHER W33 L7 L21 D28 W30 2.5    
21 Camron Derreck 940004 unr. LESTER W16 L1 W20 L3 L11 2.0    
22 Tomas Fischer 940015 unr. STDANI W19 L17 L12 W26 L16 2.0    
23 Richard Bryant 940026 unr. QUEENE L1 D16 D26 W29 L15 2.0    
24 Stephen Lin 827908 440 MARYJO L5 B--- W34 L8 L9 2.0    
25 Mackenzie Scherrer 940037 unr. STAGNE L3 W32 L15 W33 L14 2.0    
26 Brandon Cholette 940048 unr. STDANI D14 L18 D23 L22 W34 2.0    
27 Cameron Taylor 891459 452 BURFOR L12 L34 B--- L31 W35 2.0    
28 Nathan Lawson 940059 unr. SUDDAB L6 W31 L4 D20 L19 1.5    
29 Luke Oliveira 940061 unr. STDANI L7 W30 L14 L23 D33 1.5    
30 Josh Nikolic 940072 unr. PRESTO L2 L29 D31 W32 L20 1.5    
31 Nathan Approo 940083 unr. STDANI L8 L28 D30 W27 L18 1.5    
32 Tyrell Parker LaForme 940094 unr. QUEENE L10 L25 D16 L30 B--- 1.5    
33 Caraline Stanley 940105 unr. BURFOR L20 L19 W35 L25 D29 1.5    
34 Blake Leask 940116 unr. SUDDAB L9 W27 L24 L16 L26 1.0    
35 Alena Wilson 940127 unr. BURFOR L4 L15 L33 B--- L27 1.0    

Grade 5

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Provincial
1 Reuben McCleary 858598 1021 BURFOR W44 W2 W3 W5 W4 5.0 Gold Qualified
2 Shannon Wu 940138 unr. EMPIRE W8 L1 W21 W29 W6 4.0 Silver Qualified
3 Cosmin Tarta 940149 unr. STDANI W22 W23 L1 W27 W12 4.0 Bronze Qualified
4 Alex Sanchez 891652 742 STANNE W24 W14 W17 W11 L1 4.0   Qualified
5 Ryan Campbell 891663 738 ELIZAB W43 W19 W7 L1 W13 4.0    
6 Christopher Poloniato 672647 920 STPAUL W45 W16 W13 W12 L2 4.0    
7 Taranveer Singh 940151 unr. STGEOR W42 W28 L5 W25 W11 4.0    
8 Jakob Elliot 940162 unr. STGEOR L2 W44 W14 W16 W20 4.0    
9 Ian Taylor 940173 unr. STGEOR L10 W35 W38 W17 W15 4.0    
10 Tyler Martin 845458 545 RIVERS W9 D31 L12 W22 W27 3.5    
11 Zachary Philips 940184 unr. NOTRED W38 W27 W15 L4 L7 3.0    
12 Matthew Rose 891696 592 LESTER W26 W33 W10 L6 L3 3.0    
13 Ethan Richard 940195 unr. MARYJO W39 W25 L6 W32 L5 3.0    
14 Colby Ayres 940206 unr. KINGGE W21 L4 L8 W40 W25 3.0    
15 David Kozbor 940217 unr. STGEOR W34 W32 L11 W26 L9 3.0    
16 Brandon Dyson 940228 unr. QUEENE W30 L6 W40 L8 W29 3.0    
17 Ian Godfrey 940239 unr. MARYJO W41 W18 L4 L9 W34 3.0    
18 Nicolas Streppel 940241 unr. PRESTO W29 L17 L30 W33 W26 3.0    
19 Jorden Carthy 940252 unr. SUDDAB W40 L5 L25 W38 W28 3.0    
20 Kiran McCory 940263 unr. ELIZAB L25 W39 W28 W30 L8 3.0    
21 Dylan Thomas 940274 unr. STGEOR L14 W24 L2 W35 W32 3.0    
22 Ryan Watkinson 845537 421 STAGNE L3 W36 W33 L10 W39 3.0    
23 Cole Brun 891729 572 STANNE W36 L3 L26 W44 W30 3.0    
24 Lucas Landsborough 940285 unr. BURFOR L4 L21 W37 D39 W41 2.5    
25 Munir Saleh 845436 632 QUEENE W20 L13 W19 L7 L14 2.0    
26 Madelyn Struthers 940296 unr. PRESTO L12 W37 W23 L15 L18 2.0    
27 Colin Allison 891674 664 STANNE W47 L11 W31 L3 L10 2.0    
28 Owen Baribeau 891731 573 ELIZAB W46 L7 L20 W31 L19 2.0    
29 Devlin Macpherson 940307 unr. SUDDAB L18 W41 W34 L2 L16 2.0    
30 Ben Brooks 940318 unr. STGEOR L16 W45 W18 L20 L23 2.0    
31 George Lu 940329 unr. MARYJO W35 D10 L27 L28 D38 2.0    
32 Charlie Bauer 845471 548 CANADI W48 L15 W46 L13 L21 2.0    
33 Rachel Kasprzyk 940331 unr. MOTHER W37 L12 L22 L18 W45 2.0    
34 Zachary Fiuza 940342 unr. MOTHER L15 W48 L29 W46 L17 2.0    
35 Matthew Eichhorn 940353 unr. SUDDAB L31 L9 W47 L21 W46 2.0    
36 Hayden Burt 940364 unr. SUDDAB L23 L22 D41 D42 W44 2.0    
37 Thalia Russell 891775 518 STTERE L33 L26 L24 W47 W48 2.0    
38 Brady Procter 921971 528 BURFOR L11 W47 L9 L19 D31 1.5    
39 Sam Hardy 891808 507 SUDDAB L13 L20 W45 D24 L22 1.5    
40 Sam Dugan 940375 unr. MARYJO L19 W43 L16 L14 D42 1.5    
41 Sheena Flanagan 940386 unr. STDANI L17 L29 D36 W43 L24 1.5    
42 Ilaron Weber 845526 396 STANNE L7 L46 D43 D36 D40 1.5    
43 Nick Kieswetter 940397 unr. STTERE L5 L40 D42 L41 W47 1.5    
44 Jesse Bomley 940408 unr. STAGNE L1 L8 W48 L23 L36 1.0    
45 Austin Schill-Richards 940419 unr. STTERE L6 L30 L39 W48 L33 1.0    
46 Morgan Glofcheskie 940421 unr. STTERE L28 W42 L32 L34 L35 1.0    
47 Kassandra Miller 940432 unr. BURFOR L27 L38 L35 L37 L43 0.0    
48 Sara Benton 940443 unr. BURFOR L32 L34 L44 L45 L37 0.0    

Grade 6

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Provincial
1 Billy Jin 920979 835 LAUREL W20 W32 W17 W3 W8 5.0 Silver Qualified
2 Sasha Chuchin 867071 1013 MARYJO W43 W12 W14 W5 W9 5.0 Gold Qualified
3 Owen Teeple 789737 735 STAGNE W13 W4 W28 L1 W12 4.0 Bronze Qualified
4 Estaban Botero 940454 unr. MOTHER W18 L3 W32 W15 W17 4.0   Qualified
5 Charlie Cai 914332 679 JWGERT W36 W15 W29 L2 W13 4.0    
6 Greg Zapp 891944 648 MARYJO W40 W33 W7 L8 W16 4.0    
7 Chase Shelbourne 940465 unr. STGEOR W41 W34 L6 W28 W14 4.0    
8 Fengyang Wang 940476 unr. ELIZAB D10 W27 W18 W6 L1 3.5    
9 Kevin Peng 694776 575 ELIZAB W30 D23 W19 W10 L2 3.5    
10 Corey Boehmer 940487 unr. STGEOR D8 W45 W23 L9 W25 3.5    
11 Veronica Peterka 940498 unr. SUDDAB W27 L28 D25 W40 W26 3.5    
12 Maher Akhtar 940509 unr. ELIZAB W21 L2 W24 W31 L3 3.0    
13 James Coleman 940511 unr. SUDDAB L3 W21 W34 W29 L5 3.0    
14 Austin Jabari 891955 605 MARYJO W35 W24 L2 W30 L7 3.0    
15 Nathan Abbey 940522 unr. KINGGE W31 L5 W44 L4 W28 3.0    
16 Konnor Kilborn 940533 unr. PRESTO W25 L29 W43 W19 L6 3.0    
17 Walt Blahut 893193 572 SUDDAB W46 W44 L1 W20 L4 3.0    
18 Kt Summerfield 910517 654 STAGNE L4 W35 L8 W33 W32 3.0    
19 Andy Tucci 789772 476 QUEENE W48 W26 L9 L16 W31 3.0    
20 William Pop 940544 unr. NAMACH L1 W50 W22 L17 W38 3.0    
21 John Dickson 940555 unr. PRESTO L12 L13 W46 W41 W29 3.0    
22 Nasir Salih 789761 555 QUEENE L23 W46 L20 W36 W30 3.0    
23 Thomas Rowlands 940566 unr. ELIZAB W22 D9 L10 L26 W40 2.5    
24 Alexis Thomson 940577 unr. BURFOR W38 L14 L12 D34 W42 2.5    
25 Julia Crandall 940656 unr. BURFOR L16 W47 D11 W42 L10 2.5    
26 Kevin Cottington 891999 577 MARYJO D45 L19 W37 W23 L11 2.5    
27 Courtney Sloan 827954 332 STDANI L11 L8 W47 W35 D34 2.5    
28 Brittney McTaggart 892045 566 SUDDAB W37 W11 L3 L7 L15 2.0    
29 Filip Markotic 845649 542 MOTHER W47 W16 L5 L13 L21 2.0    
30 George Utsin 940667 unr. ELIZAB L9 W38 W41 L14 L22 2.0    
31 Renee Rixon 940678 unr. PRESTO L15 W36 W33 L12 L19 2.0    
32 Jakob Koehler-Lees 940689 unr. SUDDAB W50 L1 L4 W44 L18 2.0    
33 Tyson Liverance 940691 unr. BURFOR W42 L6 L31 L18 W45 2.0    
34 Logan Pettley 893237 524 SUDDAB W49 L7 L13 D24 D27 2.0    
35 Kayla Ovington 940702 unr. BURFOR L14 L18 W48 L27 W44 2.0    
36 Amara Pedley 940713 unr. BURFOR L5 L31 W50 L22 W47 2.0    
37 Elizabeth Balint 940724 unr. BURFOR L28 D39 L26 D45 W43 2.0    
38 Nathan Duff-mccracken 891988 642 SUDDAB L24 L30 W49 W43 L20 2.0    
39 Solomon Tewedlehin 845739 365 QUEENE L44 D37 L42 W46 D41 2.0    
40 Sheldon Madge 940735 unr. STANDR L6 D42 W45 L11 L23 1.5    
41 Lindsay Todd 940746 unr. BURFOR L7 W49 L30 L21 D39 1.5    
42 Kylee Fullerton 940757 unr. SUDDAB L33 D40 W39 L25 L24 1.5    
43 Adam Mclaughlin 940768 unr. STANNE L2 W48 L16 L38 L37 1.0    
44 Jessica Gould 940779 unr. SUDDAB W39 L17 L15 L32 L35 1.0    
45 Patrick Bowlby 940781 unr. BURFOR D26 L10 L40 D37 L33 1.0    
46 Hayden Woods 940792 unr. BURFOR L17 L22 L21 L39 W48 1.0    
47 Ashley Porter 940803 unr. BURFOR L29 L25 L27 W50 L36 1.0    
48 Howard Pierce 940814 unr. BURFOR L19 L43 L35 W49 L46 1.0    
49 Taylor Dzsudzson 940825 unr. BURFOR L34 L41 L38 L48 W50 1.0    
50 Riley Cleverdon 940836 unr. BURFOR L32 L20 L36 L47 L49 0.0    

Grade 7

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Provincial
1 Isaac MacDonald 860589 883 NORTHE W31 W4 W10 W5 W3 5.0 Gold Qualified
2 Kevin Qiu 901383 786 COURTL W43 W12 W11 W9 W13 5.0 Silver Qualified
3 John Vani 940858 unr. STANDR W33 W15 W6 W7 L1 4.0 Bronze Qualified
4 Jeremy Lickers-Earl 940871 unr. KINGGE W26 L1 W21 W25 W16 4.0   Qualified
5 Cameron Pita 940869 unr. WMGDAV W40 W19 W25 L1 W11 4.0    
6 Ryan Becker 940882 unr. NORTHE W34 W16 L3 W30 W12 4.0    
7 Zenen Treadwell 940904 unr. WMGDAV W8 W14 W13 L3 D10 3.5    
8 Cameron Eaton 893373 607 STANNE L7 W17 W41 D23 W24 3.5    
9 Spencer Coombe 893327 637 BURFOR D17 W37 W27 L2 W23 3.5    
10 Brock Roth 940893 unr. NORTHE W45 W18 L1 W26 D7 3.5    
11 Timothy Eddy 940937 unr. WMGDAV W28 W29 L2 W14 L5 3.0    
12 Jimmie Cudney 940926 unr. STANDR W22 L2 W19 W28 L6 3.0    
13 Jeremiah McCleary 861355 721 BURFOR W44 W23 L7 W24 L2 3.0    
14 Keegan Amy 893439 581 BURFOR W32 L7 W15 L11 W26 3.0    
15 Curtis Brown 940948 unr. QUEENS W30 L3 L14 W42 W25 3.0    
16 Jem Bagchee-Clark 657955 489 WMGDAV W41 L6 W40 W22 L4 3.0    
17 Gordon Ford 630808 295 STANDR D9 L8 W39 D27 W28 3.0    
18 Ian White 940983 unr. STANDR W37 L10 L23 W32 W30 3.0    
19 Chris Cressman 940959 unr. STAGNE W46 L5 L12 W31 W27 3.0    
20 Chris Bridge 940915 unr. QUEENS W21 L25 L26 W40 W36 3.0    
21 Emily Blacklock 940961 unr. STGEOR L20 W31 L4 W35 W34 3.0    
22 Kelsi Stoltz 940972 unr. BADEN L12 W43 W42 L16 W29 3.0    
23 Christopher Chamberlain 941005 unr. BURFOR W36 L13 W18 D8 L9 2.5    
24 Morri Demeer 940994 unr. BURFOR W38 D27 W29 L13 L8 2.5    
25 Peter Sin-Keo 941095 unr. QUEENS W42 W20 L5 L4 L15 2.0    
26 Karan Aggarwal 941062 unr. QUEENS L4 W44 W20 L10 L14 2.0    
27 Bianca Thomson 893305 649 BURFOR W39 D24 L9 D17 L19 2.0    
28 Elizabeth Cox 941073 unr. WMGDAV L11 W35 W32 L12 L17 2.0    
29 Ivan Edgeworth 893362 634 BURFOR W35 L11 L24 W33 L22 2.0    
30 Nathan Dias 845842 455 MOTHER L15 W33 W38 L6 L18 2.0    
31 Avery Green 941027 unr. STANDR L1 L21 W45 L19 W41 2.0    
32 Mike Pavel 941049 unr. QUEENS L14 W36 L28 L18 W42 2.0    
33 Alex Duong 941051 unr. QUEENS L3 L30 W46 L29 W44 2.0    
34 Kayla Dasilva 845807 529 MOTHER L6 L41 W44 W38 L21 2.0    
35 Ibrahim Tahir 941038 unr. WMGDAV L29 L28 W37 L21 W40 2.0    
36 Aidan MacDonnell 941084 unr. STANNE L23 L32 W43 W41 L20 2.0    
37 Joshua DaSilva 941016 unr. WMGDAV L18 L9 L35 W45 W39 2.0    
38 Paramveer Virk 941117 unr. QUEENS L24 D39 L30 L34 W46 1.5    
39 Jacob Pretswell 941106 unr. STANDR L27 D38 L17 W46 L37 1.5    
40 Chris Cordner 941163 unr. BURFOR L5 W46 L16 L20 L35 1.0    
41 Kirkland Reinhart 941152 unr. STANDR L16 W34 L8 L36 L31 1.0    
42 Shane Benton 941128 unr. BURFOR L25 W45 L22 L15 L32 1.0    
43 Tyler Botosh 941139 unr. BURFOR L2 L22 L36 L44 W45 1.0    
44 Sammy Harrington 941141 unr. QUEENS L13 L26 L34 W43 L33 1.0    
45 Brandon Sargeant 941185 unr. STANDR L10 L42 L31 L37 L43 0.0    
46 Alex Lane 941174 unr. SUNNYS L19 L40 L33 L39 L38 0.0    

Grade 8

# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Provincial
1 Ricky McArthur 585977 901 RICHMO W8 W26 W5 D2 W4 4.5 Silver Qualified
2 David Palmerton 941253 unr. STGEOR W32 W3 W10 D1 W13 4.5 Gold Qualified
3 Alex Gatea 862211 1006 CENTEN W15 L2 W6 W12 W10 4.0 Bronze Qualified
4 Richie Brooks 941275 unr. STGEOR W27 W18 W11 W9 L1 4.0   Qualified
5 Cam Capel 941264 unr. STGEOR W22 W33 L1 W14 W9 4.0    
6 Oliver Sangster 505901 681 STANNE W12 W34 L3 W21 W11 4.0    
7 Tim Wettlaufer 941297 unr. NORTHE W14 L9 W18 D8 W25 3.5    
8 Erik Dijk 941286 unr. NORTHE L1 W28 W33 D7 W19 3.5    
9 Scott Robbins 941343 unr. STGEOR W19 W7 W21 L4 L5 3.0    
10 Connor Irvine 941365 unr. STGEOR W20 W23 L2 W22 L3 3.0    
11 Caleb Hodgson-Taylor 941409 unr. STGEOR W28 W24 L4 W25 L6 3.0    
12 Piotr Mrugacz 941376 unr. STDANI L6 W35 W24 L3 W22 3.0    
13 Sam Sinclair 701954 845 WMGDAV W36 L21 W15 W23 L2 3.0    
14 Hari Chavva 941308 unr. SUNNYS L7 W31 W34 L5 W21 3.0    
15 Harji Gill 941319 unr. STGEOR L3 W32 L13 W30 W29 3.0    
16 Carlos Murphy 941398 unr. STGEOR L18 W27 L25 W35 W23 3.0    
17 Dejan Marinkovic 941332 unr. SUNNYS D37 D19 D20 D24 W26 3.0    
18 Savannah Cressman 588914 320 STAGNE W16 L4 L7 W37 D24 2.5    
19 John Allison 893518 790 STANNE L9 D17 W37 W20 L8 2.5    
20 Nancy Nguyen 941242 unr. KINGGE L10 W38 D17 L19 W32 2.5    
21 Tyler Lewis 941444 unr. STGEOR W30 W13 L9 L6 L14 2.0    
22 Seth Crocker 941321 unr. SUNNYS L5 W29 W26 L10 L12 2.0    
23 Justin Berger 941387 unr. NORTHE W25 L10 W30 L13 L16 2.0    
24 Michael Hennessey 893586 643 STANNE W29 L11 L12 D17 D18 2.0    
25 Connor Warnock 893496 789 WMGDAV L23 W37 W16 L11 L7 2.0    
26 Sarah Robinson 941411 unr. SUNNYS W31 L1 L22 W27 L17 2.0    
27 Manda Idzanovic 941354 unr. STANNE L4 L16 W31 L26 W35 2.0    
28 Connor MacLeod 893608 614 WMGDAV L11 L8 L29 W36 W34 2.0    
29 Larissa Scholtis 941422 unr. STANNE L24 L22 W28 W34 L15 2.0    
30 Sharat Ramamani 725275 462 WMGDAV L21 W36 L23 L15 W37 2.0    
31 Ben Hess 893575 692 WMGDAV L26 L14 L27 W38 W33 2.0    
32 Carter Schein 790492 629 STAGNE L2 L15 W36 D33 L20 1.5    
33 David Harding 855314 429 KINGGE W38 L5 L8 D32 L31 1.5    
34 Steven Goigne 941218 unr. QUEENS W35 L6 L14 L29 L28 1.0    
35 Michelle Verbeek 941231 unr. STANNE L34 L12 W38 L16 L27 1.0    
36 Meghan McKenna 941229 unr. STANNE L13 L30 L32 L28 W38 1.0    
37 Michael Collins 941207 unr. QUEENS D17 L25 L19 L18 L30 0.5    
38 John Gotts 941196 unr. STANDR L33 L20 L35 L31 L36 0.0    

High School

# Name ID Rtng Grade Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot Prize Provincial
1 Ross Cunningham 455117 1331 8 STJOHN W12 W8 W5 W3 D4 4.5 Gold Pre-Qualified
2 Derrick Rabethge 940588 unr. 12 GRCI B--- W4 L3 W6 W5 4.0 Silver Qualified
3 Steven H Liu 789704 1211 6 ELIZAB W14 W7 W2 L1 W10 4.0 Bronze Pre-Qualified
4 Cristian Dragan 630707 1301 7 LAUREN W15 L2 W7 W8 D1 3.5   Pre-Qualified
5 Dusan Sarenac 656234 1032 12 SJAM W6 W9 L1 W11 L2 3.0    
6 Jeff Huynh 940599 unr. 12 GCI L5 W15 W10 L2 W13 3.0    
7 Sean Delottinville 845954 774 11 STBENE B--- L3 L4 W14 W11 3.0   Qualified
8 Steven Dorgo 893913 906 12 GCI W11 L1 D9 L4 W15 2.5    
9 Tyler Brouwers 940601 unr. 11 GRCI W13 L5 D8 L10 W14 2.5    
10 Carter Smith 893889 1087 10 PHS H--- W14 L6 W9 L3 2.5   Qualified
11 Joshua Cassel 940612 unr. 12 GRCI L8 W12 W13 L5 L7 2.0    
12 Dick Veroney 940623 unr. 11 GCI L1 L11 W15 L13 B--- 2.0    
13 Henry Hu 875452 851 1 MARYJO L9 B--- L11 W12 L6 2.0   Pre-Qualified
14 Matthew Renisau 940634 unr. 12 GRCI L3 L10 B--- L7 L9 1.0    
15 Markus Trapp 940645 unr. 12 GCI L4 L6 L12 B--- L8 1.0    
 

Team Totals

Grades 1-6

Team Grade 1 Grade 2 Grade 3 Grade 4 Grade 5 Grade 6 Total  
Mary Johnson 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 21.0 Team Trophy
Suddaby 0.0 4.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.5 18.0  
Preston   4.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 3.0 15.5  
Queen Elizabeth     3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0  
Burford 1.0   1.5 2.0 5.0 2.5 12.0  
St. George-German       3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0  
St. Daniel     1.0 3.5 4.0 2.5 11.0  
St. Agnes     3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0  
King George       3.5 3.0 3.0 9.5  
Mother Teresa       2.5 2.0 4.0 8.5  
St. Anne     3.0   4.0 1.0 8.0  
Ecole L'Harmonie 4.0   4.0       8.0  
Elizabeth Ziegler         4.0 3.5 7.5  
North East Hope     5.0       5.0  
Laurelwood           5.0 5.0  
Glencairne 5.0           5.0  
St. Paul         4.0   4.0  
J.W. Gerth           4.0 4.0  
Empire         4.0   4.0  
Riverside         3.5   3.5  
Notre Dame         3.0   3.0  
N.A MacEachern           3.0 3.0  
Lester B. Pearson       3.0     3.0  
St. Teresa         2.0   2.0  
St. Clements 2.0           2.0  
Canadian Martyrs         2.0   2.0  
St. Andrews           1.5 1.5  

Grades 7-8

Team Grade 7 Grade 8 Total  
North East Hope 5.0 3.5 8.5 Team Trophy
St. Anne 3.5 4.0 7.5  
St. George-German 3.0 4.0 7.0  
William G. Davis 4.0 3.0 7.0  
King George 4.0 2.5 6.5  
St. Agnes 3.0 2.5 5.5  
Queensmount 3.0 1.0 4.0  
St. Andrews 4.0 0.0 4.0  
Burford 3.5   3.5  
Baden 3.0   3.0  
St. Daniel   3.0 3.0  
Sunnyside Sr. 0.0 3.0 3.0  
Mother Teresa 2.0   2.0  

Grades 9-12

Team Grade 9 Grade 10 Grade 11 Grade 12 Total  
Grand River CI     2.5 4.0 6.5 Team Trophy
Galt CI       3.0 3.0  
Sir John A. MacDonald       3.0 3.0  
St. Benedicts     3.0   3.0  
Preston HS   2.0     2.0  

 

Your players may also be interested in the following tournament:

The Ontario Youth Chess Championships

Also, Don't forget to pass the word to help ensure the success of this annual event!

 

Copyright © 2009 by PSM Enterprises. All rights reserved.
Revised: 28 Feb 2018 08:41 AM .

Hit Counter

 
Copyright © 2017 by PSM Enterprises. All rights reserved.
Revised: 28 Feb 2018 08:41 AM .